CONFIDENTIALITY

According to Romanian Law No. 677/2001, amended and supplemented, on the protection of individuals, with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L. shall manage the personal data provided by its clients in a safe manner and solely for the purposes mentioned.
S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L. does not encourage SPAM, does not trade, offer or exchange e-mail addresses obtained through this website.
The data requested for this site includes: name, first name, personal identification number, phone number, address and e-mail address. Additionally, for online buying, you will be asked for: delivery address, invoicing address and payment method. By filling in the order form, you confirm that you accept that your name and personal data enter S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L. database. S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L. reserves the right to process the aforementioned information, without any other further obligations or payments.
The data requested is vital for completing the order process. Your refusal to provide the aforementioned data attracts the impossibility to complete any order.
S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L. strictly observes data confidentiality and shall not disseminate clients' personal data to third parties, except to those involved in the delivery process - ie. Current door-to-door delivery collaborators - DPD Courier.
Moreover, when creating your account on www.bipolarstore.com, you can personally define the terms in which we can communicate with you, by subscribing or not to our newsletter-type communications. Provided you do not want to receive such information, promotional materials and /or free items, you can decline receiving them at any time, by sending us an email at contact@bipolarstore.com (or by leaving the "newsletter subscription" unchecked, when creating your account).
Upon your written request, dated and signed, S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L. may confirm, on a yearly basis, whether or not it uses the data you had provided, or may cease any further processing of this data, at your request. S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L. shall rectify, update, block, delete or turn into anonymous data all data that does not observe the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals, with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. Any request will be handled within 15 days since client's notification. All data will be deemed anonymous 3 years after the last purchase, unless otherwise requested by the client.
All the rights protected by the governing Romanian law are guaranteed by this contract, including: access to information, access to your personal data, the right to modify, intervene, oppose, or the right to not be subjected to an individual decision, and the right to address your issues to a competent court in case any of the rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 were violated.
Any public statement, promotion, press release, or any other media of unveiling details regarding the order process and the written communication between S.C. BIPOLAR FASHION S.R.L and the client to a third party, in any case, should be authorized in written by us.
For comments, questions or claims regarding the confidentiality policy, please contact us at: contact@bipolarstore.com.
  • VISA
  • MasterCard
  • VISA Electron
  • Maestro
  • www.EuPlatesc.ro
Copyright © 2017 Bipolar Clothing Store